NATURAL BIO ARGAN OIL / Argania spinosa Kernel Oil /
Unrefined, cosmetic, organic, cold-pressed oil from fresh Argan tree nuts. It has a slightly orange colour with a characteristic slightly bitter-nut scent.
- Rich in unsaturated fatty acids, about 80%, mainly in linoleic omega-6 and oleic omega-9, vitamin E, butyrospermol
- For skin care before and after sunbathing and many other active substances.
- It gently moisturizes and firms the skin, improving its elasticity.
- Perfect for face care and aging skin.
- It perfectly nourishes and strengthens the hair, restoring its natural shine.
- Intended for dry, sensitive, mature, acne-prone and damaged skin.
*BIO Argan Oil is made of ecological raw materials and 100% natural. He has the BCS DE – ӦKO certificate and registration in the CPNP database. The product has been dermatological tested.
HOW TO USE ARGAN OIL
- Firming massage on your own and by a qualified massager
- Face care: Rub 3-4 drops directly into clean skin until completely absorbed
- An addition to creams, shampoos, conditioners and regenerating masks
- Rejuvenating and regenerating bath. Add about 8-10 ml of oil to the bathtub filled with 1/3 of warm water – bath time 15/20 minutes. The skin becomes moisturized, nourished and toned – no additional embalming is required
- Cellulite – rub argan oil into areas where uneven and folded skin occurs
- Hair oiling – before washing the head 3/5 cm from the root of the hair, rub a small amount of oil. After about 30 minutes, wash your head. Hair becomes stronger, shinier and more resistant to high temperatures
- Hair ends – apply a small amount of oil to your fingertips and rub into damp or dry hair ends – the oil protects against splitting
- Nail care – Soak nails for a few minutes in slightly heated oil or rubdirectly into the nail plate
- Foot care – massage the oil directly into the skin of the heels or soak the feet with its addition. Moisturizes and regenerates dry and cracked skin on the feet
- Used systematically, it reduces stretch marks, scars, psoriasis, acne and seborrhoeic dermatitis
THE HISTORY OF ARGAN OIL
The history of the argan tree goes back to the indigenous Barber population of Hamito-Semitic origin related to the northern part of Africa and the Sahara. The argan tree, described by the natives as the tree of life, played a great role in the existence of both people and animals living in the desert climate that was difficult to survive. However, the most valuable asset of this tree was argan oil obtained for centuries, which was used primarily as food and a natural cosmetic for care purposes.
ARGAN OIL – CURIOSITIES
An interesting fact about the Argan tree and the oil obtained from it is the fact that Argan trees live on average 150-200 years. The only region where we can meet them is Morocco. The areas where there are crops have been entered on the list of UNESCO reserves. You have to wait about half a century for the first harvest. According to tradition, Moroccan women deal with pressing argan oil. Oil extraction is very complicated and time-consuming. To obtain 1 liter of oil, you need to use about 30 kilograms of fruit.
ARGAN OIL STORAGE
Always close the dosing pump with the stopper after use and try to store in a cool place.
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN
* cosmetic oil is a natural product. The influence of seasonal weather changes may produce slight variations in colour, smell and density.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.