Shea tree / Vitellaria paradoxa /
Plant species that belongs to the seamen family, the only representative of the monotypic shea genus. A shea tree, considered sacred in Africa, grows up to 25 meters, but most often it reaches 15 meters. Its fruit is an elliptical berry similar in size to a plum with a yellow or yellow-green color with a single red-brown seed rich in fat, from which shea butter is made. African Shea Butter, popularly known as Shea or Karite butter, is a universal cosmetic with a wide variety of uses, which you should always have on hand or in your cosmetic bag.
NATURAL SHEA BIO / Butyrospermum parkii seed oil /
Natural, unrefined, cold-pressed, organic Shea butter from the seeds of the butter tree.
- It has natural allantoin, EFA, vit. A, E and F.
- Increases elasticity, smooths, regenerates, nourishes and protects the skin against the negative influence of external factors by creating a delicate coating on the skin.
- In addition, it protects against dryness, aging and supports the maintenance of water in skin cells.
- It accelerates the healing of wounds, irritations, inflammations and sunburn.
- It is a natural UV filter.
- Revitalizes and gives shine to dry and damaged hair.
- Perfect for all skin types.
Shea BIO Butter ETJA is made of ecological raw materials and 100% natural. He is certified by the Soil Association p>
HOW TO USE SHEA BUTTER
- Apply directly to the skin, especially dry, sensitive skin with the effects of AD, psoriasis, irritation and cracks,
- Bath – add a tablespoon of shea butter (approx. 10 grams) to a bathtub filled with 1/3 of warm water,
- Natural base for the production of home lotions and creams,
- When melted into a liquid form, it can be rubbed into the hair instead of the traditional hair mask. After the treatment, wash your hair with a delicate shampoo,
- It is perfect as a natural protective product for the lips (e.g. protection against wind and frost),
- As a foot cream – in combination with up to 90% of another oil, for example our Argan oil BIO strongly regenerates the skin of tired feet and softens callous epidermis, accelerates the healing of cracked epidermis,
- As cream for damaged hand skin,
- In combination with grapefruit, cinnamon, pepper, ginger and orange Essential Oils, it has a positive effect on the fight against cellulite.
Beige colored butter with a neutral smell. A soft mass that becomes liquid under the influence of human body temperature.
SHEA BUTTER STORAGE
Store in a cool place or at room temperature without direct sunlight
African States / GHANA
* BIO shea butter is natural, an ecological product. The influence of seasonal weather changes can produce slight variations in color, odor and density.
* Each natural Etja product is registered in the CPNP database and dermatological tested/
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.