Sweet Almond Oil

kr.2,200

NATURAL SWEET ALMOND OIL / Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

Oil obtained by cold pressing sweet almonds and subsequently partially refined. Very light and mild oil containing many unsaturated fatty acids, proteins and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and D. It is a natural solution to the problem of all skin types and skin, especially sensitive, dry and mature. Perfectly tolerated and absorbed by the skin, well distributed, does not give a greasy effect. Almond oil is used for skin inflammation, irritation, eczema and psoriasis.

50 ml capacity with a practical dosing pump.

Out of stock

NATURAL SWEET ALMOND OIL / Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

Oil obtained by cold pressing sweet almonds and subsequently partially refined. Very light and mild oil containing many unsaturated fatty acids, proteins and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and D. It is a natural solution to the problem of all skin types and skin, especially sensitive, dry and mature. Perfectly tolerated and absorbed by the skin, well distributed, does not give a greasy effect. Almond oil is used for skin inflammation, irritation, eczema and psoriasis.

Sweet almond oil is 100% natural. The product has been dermatological tested.

HOW TO USE

  • in pure form directly on the skin
  • recommended for make-up removal
    ideal base for diluting natural essential oils and other base oils
  • addition to creams, lotions, milks
  • natural hair conditioner – softens, moisturizes and improves shine of dried hair. By rubbing almond oil into hair ends, it will protect your hair from chlorine, sun and water
  • soap production – Sweet almond oil is easily saponified. Used in the production of soap, it creates a nice, light foam
  • due to the content of minerals, vitamins and proteins, it is very often used for massage
  • bath – adding a small amount (8-10 ml) to a bathtub with warm water will gently moisturize and firm the skin

STORAGE
Always close the dosing pump with the stopper after use and try to store in a cool place.

ORIGIN
Italy

Etja cosmetic oil is a natural product. The influence of seasonal weather changes may produce slight variations in color, odor and density .

Weight 120 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Show only reviews in English (0)

Be the first to review “Sweet Almond Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *